Nah, ini nih daftar lengkap dari kategori dan nominasi Golden Globe Award 2015.
FILM AWARDS
Best motion picture - drama
Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything
Best motion picture - musical or comedy
Birdman
Into the Woods
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Pride
St Vincent
Best director
Wes Anderson (The Grand Budapest Hotel)
Ava DuVernay (Selma)
David Fincher (Gone Girl)
Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu (Birdman)
Richard Linklater (Boyhood)
Best actor - drama
Steve Carell (Foxcatcher)
Benedict Cumberbatch (The Imitation Game)
Jake Gyllenhaal (Nightcrawler)
David Oyelowo (Selma)
Eddie Redmayne (The Theory of Everything)
Best actor - musical or comedy
Ralph Fiennes (The Grand Budapest Hotel)
Michael Keato, (Birdman)
Bill Murray (St. Vincent)
Joaquin Phoenix (Inherent Vice)
Christoph Waltz (Big Eyes)
Best actress - drama
Jennifer Aniston (Cake)
Felicity Jones (The Theory of Everything)
Julianne Moore (Still Alice)
Rosamund Pike (Gone Girl)
Reese Witherspoon (Wild)
Best actress - musical or comedy
Amy Adams (Big Eyes)
Emily Blunt (Into the Woods)
Helen Mirren (The Hundred-Foot Journey)
Julianne Moore (Maps to the Stars)
Quvenzhane Wallis (Annie)
Best supporting actor
Robert Duvall (The Judge)
Ethan Hawke (Boyhood)
Edward Norton (Birdman)
Mark Ruffalo (Foxcatcher)
JK Simmons (Whiplash)
Best supporting actress
Patricia Arquette (Boyhood)
Jessica Chastain, (A Most Violent Year)
Keira Knightley, (The Imitation Game)
Emma Stone, (Birdman)
Meryl Streep, (Into the Woods)
Best screenplay
Wes Anderson (The Grand Budapest Hotel)
Gillian Flynn (Gone Girl)
Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu, Nicolas Giacobone, Alexander Dinelaris and Armando Bo (Birdman)
Richard Linklater (Boyhood)
Graham Moore (The Imitation Game)
Best original score
Alexandre Desplat (The Imitation Game)
Johann Johannsson (The Theory of Everything)
Trent Reznor and Atticus Ross (Gone Girl)
Antonio Sanchez (Birdman)
Hans Zimmer (Interstellar)
Best original song
'Big Eyes', Big Eyes - Lana Del Rey
'Glory', Selma - John Legend, Common
Mercy Is, Noah - Patti Smith, Lenny Kaye
'Opportunity', Annie - Greg Kurstin, Sia Furler, Will Gluck
'Yellow Flicker Beat', The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 1 - Lorde
Best foreign language film
Force Majeure (Sweden)
Gett: The Trial of Viviane Amsalem (Israel)
Ida (Poland)
Leviathan (Russia)
Tangerines (Estonia)
Best animated feature
Big Hero 6
The Book of Life
The Boxtrolls
How to Train Your Dragon 2
The Lego Movie
TELEVISION AWARDS
Best TV series - drama
The Affair
Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
The Good Wife
House of Cards
Best TV series - comedy or musical
Girls
Jane the Virgin
Orange is the New Black
Silicon Valley
Transparent
Best mini-series or motion picture made for TV
Fargo
The Missing
The Normal Heart
Olive Kitteridge
True Detective
Best actor - drama
Clive Owen (The Knick)
Liev Schreiber (House of Cards)
Kevin Spacey (House of Cards)
James Spader (The Blacklist)
Dominic West (The Affair)
Best actress - drama
Claire Danes (Homeland)
Viola Davis (How to Get Away with Murder)
Julianna Margulies (The Good Wife)
Ruth Wilson (The Affair)
Robin Wright (House of Cards)
Best actor - comedy or musical
Louis CK (Louie)
Don Cheadle (House of Lies)
Ricky Gervais (Derek)
William H Macy (Shameless)
Jeffrey Tambor (Transparent)
Best actress - comedy or musical
Lena Dunham (Girls)
Edie Falco (Nurse Jackie)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep)
Gina Rodriguez (Jane the Virgin)
Taylor Schilling (Orange is the New Black)
Best actor - mini-series or motion picture made for TV
Martin Freeman (Fargo)
Woody Harrelson (True Detective)
Matthew McConaughey (True Detective)
Mark Ruffalo (The Normal Heart)
Billy Bob Thornton (Fargo)
Best actress - mini-series or motion picture made for TV
Maggie Gyllenhaal (The Honourable Woman)
Jessica Lange (American Horror Story: Freak Show)
Frances McDormand (Olive Kitteridge)
Frances O'Connor (The Missing)
Allison Tolman (Fargo)
Best supporting actor - series, mini-series or motion picture made for TV
Matt Bomer (The Normal Heart)
Alan Cumming (The Good Wife)
Colin Hanks (Fargo)
Bill Murray (Olive Kitteridge)
Jon Voight (Ray Donovan)
Best supporting actress - series, mini-series or motion picture made for TV
Uzo Aduba (Orange is the New Black)
Kathy Bates (American Horror Story: Freak Show)
Joanne Froggatt (Downton Abbey)
Allison Janney (Mom)
Michelle Monaghan (True Detective)
Wah, bakal jadi persaingan yang seru nih. Kira-kira siapa ya yang bakal menjadi yang paling bersinar sepanjang 2014? Tunggu aja deh.